Best Lipochrome Canary In Show 106-1 Dane Roche
Best Champion Lipochrome 3-1 John Graydon
Best Champion Clear or Tkd Int Red 2-1 John Graydon
Best Cham Cl/Tkd Int Red Opp Sex 6-1 John Graydon
Best Champion Cl/Tkd Non Int Red 3-1 John Graydon
Best Champion Cl/Tkd Non Int Red O/Sex 8-1 John Graydon
Best Cham Var Red/Red Ivory 10-1 John Graydon
Best Cham Var Red/Red Ivory O/Sex 14-1 John Graydon
Best Cham Intensive Red Ivory 18-1 Nigel Keys
Best Cham Int Red Ivory Opp Sex 26-1 John Graydon
Best Cham Non Int Red Ivory 27-1 John Graydon
Best Cham Non Int Red Ivory O/ Sex 19-1 Niall Meehan
Best Champion Mosaic Cock 33-1 Anthony O Byrne
Best Cham White/Yellow or Y Ivory – No Entry -
Best Champion Unflighted 2-1 John Graydon
Best Champion Flighted 3-1 John Graydon
Best Novice Lipochrome 106-1 Dane Roche
Best Novice Clear or Tkd Int Red 106-1 Dane Roche
Best Novice Cl/Tkd Int Red Opp Sex 101-6 Ray Conway
Best Novice Cl/Tkd Non Int Red 104-5 Robby Mitchell
Best Novice Cl/Tkd Non Int Red O/Sex 108-4 Billy Kelly
Best Novice Var Red or Red Ivory 110-1 P Mc Philips
Best Nov Var Red or Red Ivory O/Sex 116-2 Robby Mitchell
Best Novice Int Red Ivory 122-1 Ray Conway
Best Novice Int Red Ivory Opp Sex 130-1 P Mc Philips
Best Novice Non Int Red Ivory 120-1 Robby Mitchell
Best Novice Non Int Red Ivory O/ Sex 128-1 Dave O Halloran
Best Novice Mosaic Cock 133-19 Michael O Callaghan
Best Nov White/Yellow/Yellow Ivory 136-2 Noel Hillard
Best Novice Unflighted 106-1 Dane Roche
Best Novice Flighted 101-6 Ray Conway.
Best Melanin Canary In Show 329-2 John Graydon
Best Champion Melanin 329-2 John Graydon
Best Champion Opp Sex Melanin 307-1 David Ramsey
Best Champion Classic Black 210-1 David Ramsey
Best Champion Classic Brown 223-1 David Ramsey
Best Champion Classic Agate 238-3 Niall Meehan
Best Champion Classic Isabel 247-1 David Ramsey
Best Champion Pastel 259-1 John Graydon
Best Champion Opal – No Entry -
Best Champion Phaeo 307-1 David Ramsey
Best Champion Satinette 313-5 John Graydon
Best Champion Topaz 320-1 John Graydon
Best Champion Eumo - No Entry -
Best Champion Onyx - No Entry -
Best Champion Cobalt 329-2 John Graydon
Best Champion or Novice Red Hybrid F1,F2,F3 – No Entry -
Best Champion or Novice Any Other Colour Hybrid – No Entry -
Best Novice Melanin 530-1 Ray Conway
Best Novice Opp Sex Melanin 413-1 Noel Hillard
Best Novice Classic Black 408-4 David O Halloran
Best Novice Classic Brown 424-1 Michael Burke
Best Novice Classic Agate 434-1 Michael Burke
Best Novice Classic Isabel - No Entry -
Best Novice Pastel 460-1 Noel Hillard
Best Novice Opal 494-1 Michael O Callaghan
Best Novice Phaeo 501-1 Noel Hillard
Best Novice Satinette 512-1 Dave O Halloran
Best Novice Topaz 519-4 Dermot Mc Namara
Best Novice Eumo – No Entry -
Best Novice Onyx – No Entry -
Best Novice Cobalt 530-1 Ray Conway
Junior Colour Canary Awards
Best Junior Lipochrome Canary 540-1 Indiana O Sullivan
Best Junior Melanin Canary 541-1 Indiana O Sullivan
2nd Best Exhibit 540-5 Sophie Meehan
3rd Best Exhibit 540-2 Master Owen Mitchell
4th Best Exhibit 541-3 Master Owen Kelly.
[/size]
Best Champion Lipochrome 3-1 John Graydon
Best Champion Clear or Tkd Int Red 2-1 John Graydon
Best Cham Cl/Tkd Int Red Opp Sex 6-1 John Graydon
Best Champion Cl/Tkd Non Int Red 3-1 John Graydon
Best Champion Cl/Tkd Non Int Red O/Sex 8-1 John Graydon
Best Cham Var Red/Red Ivory 10-1 John Graydon
Best Cham Var Red/Red Ivory O/Sex 14-1 John Graydon
Best Cham Intensive Red Ivory 18-1 Nigel Keys
Best Cham Int Red Ivory Opp Sex 26-1 John Graydon
Best Cham Non Int Red Ivory 27-1 John Graydon
Best Cham Non Int Red Ivory O/ Sex 19-1 Niall Meehan
Best Champion Mosaic Cock 33-1 Anthony O Byrne
Best Cham White/Yellow or Y Ivory – No Entry -
Best Champion Unflighted 2-1 John Graydon
Best Champion Flighted 3-1 John Graydon
Best Novice Lipochrome 106-1 Dane Roche
Best Novice Clear or Tkd Int Red 106-1 Dane Roche
Best Novice Cl/Tkd Int Red Opp Sex 101-6 Ray Conway
Best Novice Cl/Tkd Non Int Red 104-5 Robby Mitchell
Best Novice Cl/Tkd Non Int Red O/Sex 108-4 Billy Kelly
Best Novice Var Red or Red Ivory 110-1 P Mc Philips
Best Nov Var Red or Red Ivory O/Sex 116-2 Robby Mitchell
Best Novice Int Red Ivory 122-1 Ray Conway
Best Novice Int Red Ivory Opp Sex 130-1 P Mc Philips
Best Novice Non Int Red Ivory 120-1 Robby Mitchell
Best Novice Non Int Red Ivory O/ Sex 128-1 Dave O Halloran
Best Novice Mosaic Cock 133-19 Michael O Callaghan
Best Nov White/Yellow/Yellow Ivory 136-2 Noel Hillard
Best Novice Unflighted 106-1 Dane Roche
Best Novice Flighted 101-6 Ray Conway.
Best Melanin Canary In Show 329-2 John Graydon
Best Champion Melanin 329-2 John Graydon
Best Champion Opp Sex Melanin 307-1 David Ramsey
Best Champion Classic Black 210-1 David Ramsey
Best Champion Classic Brown 223-1 David Ramsey
Best Champion Classic Agate 238-3 Niall Meehan
Best Champion Classic Isabel 247-1 David Ramsey
Best Champion Pastel 259-1 John Graydon
Best Champion Opal – No Entry -
Best Champion Phaeo 307-1 David Ramsey
Best Champion Satinette 313-5 John Graydon
Best Champion Topaz 320-1 John Graydon
Best Champion Eumo - No Entry -
Best Champion Onyx - No Entry -
Best Champion Cobalt 329-2 John Graydon
Best Champion or Novice Red Hybrid F1,F2,F3 – No Entry -
Best Champion or Novice Any Other Colour Hybrid – No Entry -
Best Novice Melanin 530-1 Ray Conway
Best Novice Opp Sex Melanin 413-1 Noel Hillard
Best Novice Classic Black 408-4 David O Halloran
Best Novice Classic Brown 424-1 Michael Burke
Best Novice Classic Agate 434-1 Michael Burke
Best Novice Classic Isabel - No Entry -
Best Novice Pastel 460-1 Noel Hillard
Best Novice Opal 494-1 Michael O Callaghan
Best Novice Phaeo 501-1 Noel Hillard
Best Novice Satinette 512-1 Dave O Halloran
Best Novice Topaz 519-4 Dermot Mc Namara
Best Novice Eumo – No Entry -
Best Novice Onyx – No Entry -
Best Novice Cobalt 530-1 Ray Conway
Junior Colour Canary Awards
Best Junior Lipochrome Canary 540-1 Indiana O Sullivan
Best Junior Melanin Canary 541-1 Indiana O Sullivan
2nd Best Exhibit 540-5 Sophie Meehan
3rd Best Exhibit 540-2 Master Owen Mitchell
4th Best Exhibit 541-3 Master Owen Kelly.
[/size]